Website Manager

Follow @FishersFields on Twitter for Weather and Field Updates

Fishers-HSE Youth Baseball League

Board of Directors and Commissioners

2018-19 FHSEYBB
BOARD OF DIRECTORS & COMMISSIONERS
(elected September, 2018)
The Fishers HSE Youth Baseball League is managed by a volunteer board of directors with various assignments in support of the league. 
We meet on the 1st Thursday of each month at Billericay Park, in the meeting room above the concession stand in the upper pod. 

The board meetings are open to the public and you are welcome to attend. If you have a specific item you would like to place on the meeting agenda, please email the board president to make arrangements. 
Feel free to contact a board member directly via email, by simply clicking on the name. 

EXECUTIVE BOARD

President
Rob Sevening

Secretary
John Hoffman

Treasurer
Frank Runion

Player Agent
Todd Fandrei


REC BASEBALL COMMISSIONERS


9th-12th Grade League
Michael Dickson

7th-8th Grade League

Scott Wilcox

5th-6th Grade National Blue
John Barker

5th-6th Grade National White
Kenny Stewart

5th-6th Grade American
 Mike Blackburn

3rd-4th Grade National Blue
Jeff Cummings

3rd-4th Grade National White
 Erica Miller

3rd-4th Grade American
 Jason Cope

1st-2nd Grade National Blue
Steve Rackley

1st-2nd Grade National White
 Scott Carlon

1st-2nd Grade American
TBD

Kindergarten (6 Yr Old)
TBD

Pre-K (5 Yr Old)
Biana Zaklikowski

Fall Baseball League
David Spaulding


TRAVEL BASEBALL COMMITTEE

Travel Director
Beau Bradle


Tournament Directors
Rick Buckingham
Clinton Garber


TRAVEL COMMISSIONERS

7u Travel Commissioner
Matt Baldini

8u Travel Commissioner
Mike Strole

9u Travel Commissioner
Brad Pitts

10u Travel Commissioner
 Chris Hebert

11u Travel Commissioner
 Matt Buelt

12u Travel Commissioner
Wilbur Lewis

13u Travel Commissioner
 Clayton Davis

14u Travel Commissioner
 Kevin Ridgeway



BOARD MEMBERS

Equipment
 Josh Woody
 Shane Cripe


Fields
 Tim Baldwin

Field Equip Maintence
 Donna Lund

Uniforms
Jamison Vance

Umpires
 TBD

Umpire Scheduling
Joe Stafford


Marketing
TBD

Sponsorships
 Karin Tholen

Trophies
 TBD

Pictures

TBD

Scheduling
Jamison Vance

Website/Social Media
Jason Acquisto

Fall Baseball League
David Spaulding

Auxillary (Opening Day)
Stephanie Koski
Beau Brunnemer

Player Development
 Dustin Mendenhall

Player Development
 Mark Jones



NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBERS

Concessions
Beth Watrous


SPORTS Executive Dir
 Scott Spillman

SPORTS Bookkeeper
 Angela Walsh


HSE Varsity Baseball Coach
Jeremy Sassanella

Fishers Varsity Baseball Coach
Matt Cherry

 

Contact Us

Fishers-HSE Youth Baseball League

12690 Promise Rd. 
Fishers, Indiana 46038

Phone : 317-845-5582
Copyright © 2018 Fishers HSE Youth Baseball / SPORTS  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login